Endorsements and Recognition

  • Dallas Police Officers Association
  • Combined Law Enforcement Association of Texas
  • Balch Springs Professional Firefighters Association
  • Garland Fire Fighters Association
  • Rockwall Professional Firefighters Association
  • Seagoville Firefighters Association
  • Terrell Professional Fire Fighters Association
  • Texas State Association of Fire Fighters
  • Texas Municipal Police Association
  • Texas Alliance for Life
  • LIFE PAC
  • County Officials Political Action Committee
  • Texas Oil and Gas Association Good Government Committee
  • Associated Republicans of Texas
  • Real Estate Council of Dallas – PAC
  • Texas Association of Realtors – TREPAC
  • Mesquite Education Association – PAC
  • Texas Economic Development Council
  • Texas Association of Business – BizPAC
  • Texas Restaurant Association – TRAPAC
  • Texas Hospital Association – HOSPAC
  • Texas Medical Association – TEXPAC
  • Texas Nurses Association
  • Texas Society of Anesthesiologists
  • Manufacturers PAC of Texas
  • Texas Wildlife Association

Dallas County:

  • Poppy Airhart
  • Jack Akin
  • Sandra Ackin
  • Dan Aleman
  • Debbie Aleman
  • Robin Alexander
  • Larry M. Allen, former member & chairman of Mesquite Planning & Zoning Commission
  • Debra Anderson
  • Mike Anderson, former Mayor of Mesquite
  • Sara Anderson
  • Terry Sam Anderson
  • Todd Anderson
  • Kim Armstrong
  • Terri Ashmore
  • Bill Aston
  • Doug Athas, Mayor of Garland
  • Deegee Baley
  • William Barber, Colonel, USAF Ret.
  • Debra Barringer
  • Roger Barringer
  • Tammy Dana-Bashian, Mayor of Rowlett
  • Pamela Bell, Rowlett City Council
  • David Belt
  • Debbie Belt
  • Linwood Benson
  • Andy Benz
  • Dr. Donna Benz
  • John Bielamowicz
  • Robbert Van Bloemendaal
  • Sarah Bradford
  • Donna Brashear
  • Jeff Brashear
  • Louis Bridges
  • Jason Brooks
  • Kris Brooks
  • Martha Brown, Rowlett Mayor Pro Tem
  • Kris Brooks
  • Pat Bunch
  • Kevin Burns
  • Jim Burt
  • Charles Calloway
  • James Carter
  • Donald Carr
  • Carolyn Chambers
  • Virginia Chisholm
  • Bill & Peggy Clinton
  • Kim Cox
  • Allen Craig
  • Cynthia Criddle
  • Deborah Crosby
  • Carol Daniel
  • Marvin Daniel
  • Shaji Daniel
  • Shiney Daniel
  • Christi Daughenbaugh
  • David Daughenbaugh
  • Joy Davis
  • Randle Davis
  • Bob Day, former Mayor of Garland & Republican Precinct Chairman
  • Bob DeMay
  • Dory DeMay
  • Darrin Denton
  • Jerry Dillon
  • John Dougherty
  • Megan Dones
  • DeAnne Driver
  • Joe Driver, former State Representative
  • DeRema Dunn
  • Dickie Dunn
  • Mark Egan
  • Belynda Elam
  • Rusty Elam
  • Barry Eggleston
  • Wade Emmert, former Dallas County GOP Chairman
  • Galen Ethridge
  • Vivian Ethridge
  • Jay Faulkner
  • George Felkner
  • Ryan Finch, Sunnyvale ISD Board of Trustees
  • David Fincher, Precinct Chair & former President Mesquite Area Republican Club
  • Michael Gallops, President & CEO Rowlett Chamber of Commerce
  • John Fulton
  • Lisa Fulton
  • Carl Garner
  • Dottie Garrett
  • Steven Garrett
  • Saji George
  • Becky Giles
  • Joe Giles
  • Debbie Gillispie
  • Malcolm Gish
  • Neil Glenn
  • Jose Gonzales
  • Carrie Gordon, former Mayor of Balch Springs
  • Jeffery Gray
  • Joe Geer
  • Virginia Greer
  • Amy Grimes
  • Lynda Grimes
  • Rose Grimsley
  • Sandra Plunk Haddock
  • Kathleen Hager
  • Mark Hall
  • Karen Hill
  • William Hix
  • Marcia Hoedebeck
  • Paul Hoffman, former President Mesquite Area Republican Club
  • Cleo Holden
  • Louis Holman
  • Janice Houston
  • Guy Hull
  • Blake Ingram
  • Adria Jackson
  • Danny Janes
  • Larry Jeffus, former Garland City Council Member
  • Amber Jenkins
  • Valerie Jenkins
  • Bob Johnson
  • Cathy Johnson
  • Debbie Jones
  • Ken Jones
  • Ronny Jones
  • Ronald Jones, former Mayor of Garland
  • Linda Kagy
  • David Kidd
  • Sylvia Kidd
  • Lynn Kieffer
  • Mark King
  • Lee Kleinman, Dallas City Councilman
  • Steve Knagg, former Garland ISD Trustee
  • Scott LaMay
  • John Larson
  • Angie Larson
  • Chris Lawless
  • Erica Lawless
  • Glenda Lee
  • Melissa Lewis
  • Denise Lucas
  • Jay Lum
  • Laveda Lum
  • Joe Luna
  • Francis Luna
  • Jody Luna
  • Janet MacInnis
  • Cheryl Main
  • Gary Main
  • Blake Margolis, Rowlett City Councilman
  • Ethan Margolis
  • Debbie Massey
  • Marian Matthews
  • Brian Mayes
  • Sheri Mayes
  • Madeline McClure
  • John McDaniel
  • Douglas McKee
  • Pam Meyercord
  • Brianna Miller
  • Ross Miracle
  • Brenda Mitchell
  • Mike Mizell
  • Kay Wheeler Moore
  • Louis Moore, Garland Planning Commission
  • Michael Moore
  • Susie Moore
  • K.C. Moreland
  • Ronda Moreland
  • Kevin Morgan
  • Moises Moura
  • James Mack Mullino
  • Vince Murchison
  • Linda Myers
  • Jonathan Neerman
  • Sallyann Nevins
  • Diane Nix
  • Greg Noschese
  • RaeJean Noschese
  • Charlotte O’Brien
  • Randy O’Brien
  • Jane O’Bryant
  • Sue Orite
  • Pat Owen, past president Mesquite Republican Women
  • Lizzy Part
  • Dawn Patterson
  • Rosalinda Pena
  • William Pena
  • Gloria Pendyala
  • Sam Pendyala
  • Gary Penny
  • Tammy Penny
  • Jose Pina
  • Deborah Pollard
  • Dawn Pope
  • Rocky Pope
  • Bill Porter, former Mesquite Council Member
  • D.K. Porter
  • Larry Potts
  • Sonya Potts
  • Jerry Prater, former Chair Dallas County Community Colleges
  • John Priolo
  • Bruce Proctor
  • Mary Proctor
  • Rolando Pupo
  • Joanie Pupo
  • Rick Rabinowitz
  • Sue Rabinowitz
  • Mark Rachel
  • Christy Rachel
  • James Ratliff, former Mayor of Garland
  • Terry Reid, Founder & Former Chair of Sunnyvale Chamber of Commerce
  • Gordon Richardson
  • Barbara Richardson
  • Donnie Richie
  • Doug Rimby
  • Rose Rimby
  • Dema Roach
  • Lloyd Roberts
  • Mark Roberts
  • Shirley Roberts, former Mesquite Council Member
  • Larry Rojas
  • Melissa Rorie, founder & president of Men & Ladies of Honor
  • Tony Rorie, founder & president of Men & Ladies of Honor
  • Karla Rose
  • Ben Rosentreter
  • Judy Rosentreter
  • Connie Rossie
  • Benetta Rush
  • Beverly Ryan
  • Tom Ryan
  • Tom Sadler
  • Bharath Sama
  • Robert Scott
  • Cindy Seely
  • Mike Senter
  • Megan Senter
  • Marjorie Seward
  • Harry Sewell
  • Gary Shelton
  • Cindy Shewmake
  • Jeannette Sledge
  • Ann Ellen Smith
  • Kevin Smith
  • Lela Smith
  • Opal Smith
  • Verlyn Smith, former Balch Springs City Council Member
  • Betty Sutton
  • Daris Sutton
  • Tammy Joe Strong
  • Virginia “Ginny” Stuit
  • Lisa Swanson
  • Martha Jo Talbot
  • Beth Tarpley
  • Dennis Tarpley, former Mesquite City Council Member
  • Larry Thomas
  • Linda Thomas
  • Barbara Thomas
  • Walter Thomas
  • Debi Tisdale
  • Mark Tisdale
  • Linda Tomlinson
  • Diane Turner
  • Beverly Tyree
  • Robbert Van Bloemendaal
  • Mark Van Vessem
  • Jeff Varnell
  • Pam Varnell
  • Frank Varner
  • Brandee Vasquez
  • George Venner, former Mayor of Mesquite
  • Jennifer Vidler, Mesquite Planning & Zoning Commissioner
  • Wayne Vidler
  • Dr. David Vroonland
  • Clara Walker
  • Don Webb
  • Joan Wood
  • Lynn Woolbright
  • Michael Woolbright
  • William “Bill” Wright
  • LeeAnn Winkler, former President of TX Dental Hygienists’ Assoc.
  • Jim Wade, Sunnyvale Council Member
  • Kay Wade
  • Kendra Walden
  • Richard Warren
  • Don Webb
  • Shannon Webb
  • Linda Welborn
  • Truett Welborn
  • Bill White
  • Lillie White
  • Doug Williams
  • Alma Wood, former Dallas County Precinct Chair
  • Nellie Wood
  • Vicki Woodlee
  • Jaunita Worsham
  • Milton Worsham
  • Bill Wright
  • Pam Yates
  • Woody Yates

Delta County:

  • Jim Carroll
  • Kris Crews
  • Denicia Hohenberger
  • Kathy Kisic
  • D.D. Young

Fannin County:

  • Terry Cunningham
  • Deborah Gove
  • Denise Green
  • Russell Green
  • Todd Morrison
  • John Ed Shinpaugh
  • Joe Ward, former Fannin County GOP Chair
  • Sandra Ward
  • Alex Workman
  • Kimberly Workman

Hopkins County:

  • Andy Burkett
  • Cristi Burkett
  • Terry Burkett
  • Amy Connell
  • John Covington
  • Kelsey Covington
  • Merry Covington
  • Patrick Covington
  • Jeff Fisher
  • Dave Funderburk
  • Sheila Funderburk
  • Don Froneberger
  • Rusty Harden
  • Hank Hayes
  • Steve Johnson
  • Darin Jolly
  • Michael Lamb
  • Susan Morton
  • Millie Nylan
  • Louise Otts
  • David Riggs
  • Shelley Slaughter
  • David Stickels
  • Cydney Williams

Hunt County:

  • Charlie Alderman
  • Mary Anderson-Black
  • Alan Armstrong
  • Jeanell Ashmore
  • Catherine Baird
  • Lance Campbell
  • Richard Carter
  • Barbara Christian
  • Blake Cooper
  • Brad Connelly
  • Dr. Debra Crosby
  • Larry Davis, founder of Hope Ministry
  • Dr. Bob Deuell, former State Senator
  • Marilyn Deuell
  • David & Toni Dreiling
  • Sharon Eldridge
  • Melissa Fedran
  • Katherine Ferguson
  • Evelyn Ford
  • Gary Ford
  • David Hale, former Hunt County Republican Party Chairman
  • John Hatherly
  • Kelly Hardin
  • Gerald Hearn
  • Clay Henslee
  • Walter Jeffers
  • Barry Justice
  • Kathie Justice
  • Lisa Kelley
  • Paul Kelley
  • Heather Kilgore
  • Kim Loving
  • April Momon
  • Donnie Momon, Sr.
  • Dale Money
  • Paula Morgan
  • Johnny Parish
  • Vicki Payne
  • Martha Reynolds
  • Meghan Reeves
  • Bill Ruth
  • Anna Ryan
  • James Sandin
  • Jim Satterwhite
  • Kevin Sawatsky
  • Don Speight
  • Brenda Speight
  • Jerry Speight
  • Donna Stainback
  • Stacey Stainback
  • Tim Stainback, former President of Hunt Co. GOP Club, former Delegate to State & National Conventions
  • Glen Steed, former Greenville City Council Member
  • Carol Taylor
  • Michael Taylor
  • Jim Wilson
  • Sara Wilson
  • Christy Wolff
  • Matthew Wolff

Kaufman County:

  • Lee E. Ayres
  • Gordon Barnsley
  • Ken Blackington, former Dallas County Justice of the Peace
  • Linda Blackington
  • Dr. Lori Blaylock
  • Jerry Boze
  • Eddie Brown
  • Brandon Burkett
  • Cindy Burt
  • Jim Burt
  • Ronnie Davis
  • Jim Deller, former Kaufman County Commissioner
  • Jody Deller, former Kaufman County GOP Chair
  • Bob Densmore
  • Phil Edwards
  • Pam Eggett
  • Glenda Fields
  • Randy Fields
  • Michael French
  • Mike Hatfield
  • Dr. Robert Jolly
  • Donna Johnson
  • Grady Johnson
  • Amy Jordan
  • Bill Jordan
  • Deborah Jordan
  • Jeff Jordan, Mayor of Kaufman
  • Brian Kinsworthy
  • Nayadean Kozelski
  • Darlene Kocher
  • Scott Kocher
  • Kim Kozelski
  • Mickey Lenamon
  • Patsy Lochhead
  • Randy Lochhead
  • Kyle McAfee
  • Dr. Russell Marshall
  • Linda McDonald
  • Suzanne McWilliams
  • Mike Mikeska
  • Susan Mikeska
  • Matt Nichols
  • D.J. Ory, Mayor of Terrell
  • Mike Parker, Mayor City of Crandall
  • Christopher Phillips
  • Nina Pitts
  • Coby Pritchett
  • Duane Ragsdale
  • Linda Ragsdale
  • John Ralston, former Balch Springs Planning & Zoning Board
  • Peggy Ralston
  • Jackie Thatcher
  • Cecil Wallace
  • Rick Wilson, Mayor of Forney
  • Sandra Wilson
  • Fred Witzell

Rains County:

  • Debra Frey
  • Nancy Gant
  • Clint McNear
  • Margaret McNear
  • Stan McNear
  • John Rouse
  • Robert Sisk, USAF Ret., Rains County Judge, former Commissioner

Rockwall County:

  • David Blake
  • Cindy Bivins
  • Bill Broderick, former Mayor of Fate, former Rockwall Republican Chairman
  • Jay Broderick
  • David Burton
  • Mary Kay Burton
  • Bailey Carlson
  • Patrick Carmichael
  • Bob Cavin
  • Karen Cavin
  • Kelley Cavin
  • Kyle Cavin
  • Maj. Eddie Conger, USMC Ret., former Rockwall Co. GOP Chair
  • Michael Conway
  • Brandon Day
  • Cynthia Davis
  • Gilbert Davis
  • Lauren Deen
  • Ken Dickson, former Rockwall County Precinct Chair
  • Judy Dickson
  • Ray Dunlap
  • Linda Duran, Rockwall ISD Board of Trustees
  • Denise Farmer
  • John Fore
  • Amanda Fowler
  • Kevin Fowler
  • Joe Fox
  • Kathi Fox
  • Marcia Gilbert
  • Larry Grayson
  • Pennie Grayson
  • Cindy Harmon
  • Michael Harmon
  • John Harper, former Mayor of Rowlett
  • Debra Harper, former TFRW District Director, Senate District 2
  • David Hill, former Mayor of Fate
  • Jeanie Hill
  • Jerry Hogan, former Rockwall County Judge
  • Michelle Jones
  • Phil Jones
  • Gary Kock
  • Wesley Marks
  • Danette McNew
  • Lorne Megyesi, Mayor of Fate
  • Kathleen Morrow
  • Ralph Mount
  • Ron Pinkston
  • Marilyn Pittman
  • Jeff Samms
  • Marilyn Samms
  • Michael Senter
  • Tom Shelton, Retired Royse City Police Chief
  • A.B. Simmons
  • J.J. & Roxana Smith, Founder of Lillian Smith Family Violence Foundation
  • Carolyn Stubbs
  • Mark Stubbs, former Rockwall Planning & Zoning Commissioner
  • Billie Tuttle
  • Leon Tuttle
  • Kevin Worthy

Van Zandt County:

  • Rebecca Bain
  • Andy Baker
  • Harold Biling
  • Courtney Burns
  • Ernie Burns
  • Marcy Callaway
  • Scott Caloss
  • Eli Clifton
  • Vicky Clifton
  • Sonny Cunningham
  • Barbara Crow, Mayor of Edom
  • Amanda Davis
  • Carter Day
  • Don Dicon
  • Jeremy Dickerson
  • Don Dunn
  • Jill Dutton, former Van ISD School Board Trustee 2007-2017
  • Gina Free
  • Dan Hendley
  • Benny Howard
  • Jason Johnson
  • Shannon Johnson, owner of Swine Racing Pigs
  • Zach Johnson, owner of Swine Racing Pigs
  • Garry Koches
  • Mark McClanahan
  • LeeAnn McPhail
  • John Megason
  • Shirley Megason
  • Melvia Merrill
  • James Oliver
  • Theresa Oliver
  • Kim Pettiet
  • Carolyn Pettus
  • Bennett Potter
  • Jeff Priest
  • Ken Pruitt, President Canton ISD Board of Trustees
  • Harry Reese
  • Lori Reese
  • Danny Sides
  • Denise Stone
  • Michael Stone
  • David Thompson
  • Grant Tullos
  • Jay Tullos
  • Jana Veader
  • Betty Wilson

Current & Former Elected Officials:

    • Hon. Elizabeth Ames Jones, former Chairman Texas Railroad Commission
    • John Raney, State Representative
    • Jodie Laubenberg, State Representative